North Baltimore, Ohio

December 9, 2021 2:31 am

419-581-9629

Leave a message with sports scores or news 24/7/365

Briar Hill Health Update
Oct. 2018 Update
Gerdeman Ins Jan 2016
Ol’ Jenny
Ortho Care Sports Injuries
Logo
3 panel GIF
Weekly Specials
March 2020

2019-20 Bus Routes

2019-20 Bus Routes

We will continue to have pick-up and drop-off points at TWO (2) locations for our in-town students. Those locations are as follows. All other country routes will remain relatively the same.

In-Town Pick-up & Drop-off Locations

Board Office – 201 S. Main Street 7:40 AM Pickup
2:45 PM Drop off

Powell Elementary – 500 N. Main Street 7:45 AM – 2:45 PM (for MS/HS)

Bus #7 – Rhonda Okuley
6:45 AM Rudolph Rd. North to Needles – West on Needles to Potter Rd.
6:50 AM Potter Rd.
6:52 AM Oil Center Rd.
6:55 AM Potter Rd. to Hammansburg Rd.
7:00 AM Hammansburg Rd. 17300 – 16277
7:00 AM Hammansburg to Liberty Hi 3606
7::03 AM North on Liberty Hi to Freyman
7:05 AM Freyman Rd. -16216 -16910 to Jerry City Rd.
7:10 AM Jerry City Rd. 16961 to Liberty HI to Ohio Oil
7:15 AM Ohio Oil Rd. 16738 – 16870 to Wingston Rd.
7:18 AM Wingston Rd. 4321 to Needles to Quarry Rd.
7:20 AM Quarry Rd. to Mitchell to Broadway
7:25 AM E. Broadway 805 – 908 – Out on Eagleville Rd.
7:30 AM Eagleville Rd. to Eaglelanding
7:32 AM Eaglelanding
7:35 AM Eagleville Rd. to Insley to Quarry
7:40 AM Quarry Rd. Corner of Rudolph – 420 to
7:40 AM Powell School Drop Off – (Pick Up MS/HS Students)
7:50 AM MS/HS Drop Off

Bus #9 – Bev Breyman
6:45 AM N. North Baltimore Rd. to Oil Center to Mitchell
6:50 AM Mitchell Rd.
6:55 AM Hammansburg 16759-15122 Turnaround to Mitchell
7:00 AM Mitchell Rd. 5347-5058 Turnaround back to Hammansburg
7:05 AM Hammansburg Rd. to Rudolph Rd. to Freyman
7:10 AM Freyman Rd. 13000
7:12 AM N. Rudolph Rd.
7:15 AM Needles Rd.
7:20 AM Rudolph Rd. 4000 to Oil Center
7:25 AM Oil Center 14074
7:30 AM Rudolph Rd. into NB
7:30 AM Rudolph & Maple St.
7:40 AM Broadway to Mitchell – Mitchell to State St. & Sprigg
7:40 AM State St. and Sprigg
7:42 AM Board Office Pick Up- Overflow ONLY (Majority of Board Office Stop must ride BUS 11)
7:45 AM Powell Elementary Drop Off
7:50 AM MS/HS Drop Off

Bus #10 – Sue Mills – Penta Route – Penta students should be at the MS/HS Building for pick up at 6:50 AM – Additional AM pick-ups and PM drop offs will be as scheduled through the board office. New Penta students begin on Monday, August 26th. Returning Penta students begin Tuesday, August 27th.

Bus #11 – Jennifer Naus – Special Needs/Overflow Route – Pick up times for this route will be as needed at door except for Water Street at Zilhman and ALL STUDENTS AT BOARD OFFICE STOP.


Bus #15 – Eloise Matthes – Bowling Green & Findlay Route – Pick up and drop off door to door. Contact the board office for times if needed. First day of school for Bowling Green is Wednesday, August 21st. First day for Findlay Autism School is Tuesday, August 20th.


Bus #119 – Sue Phillips – Preschool Bus Route – Pick up times to be given to parents at Preschool Open Houses the week of August 21 – 23rd. Special needs preschool students will be picked up and dropped off door to door – typical preschool students will be transported as available and space and time allows on the route. (TBD). First day for Preschool is August 28th!


Bus #118 – Larry Snyder
7:00 AM Bushey & Quarry Rd.
7:10 AM Eagleville Rd. to Bairdstown Rd.
7:15 AM Bairdstown Rd. to Deshler Rd. (St. Rt. 18)
7:18 AM St. Rt. 18
7:20 AM Galatea Rd. – Galatea
7:25 AM Eagleville 13270 – 13323 to Poe Rd.
7:30 AM Poe Rd. to Water St. to George St. & Harrison St.
7:35 AM Poe Rd. to 503 – 603 – 655 Poe Rd.
7:40 AM St. Rt. 18 Right into town
7:45 AM Powell Elementary School – Drop Off (Pick up MS/HS Students)
7:50 AM MS/HS Building

Students should be ready and out waiting for the buses if weather permits. Route times may vary the first week of school but the routes have remained relatively the same.

We appreciate your cooperation in helping us to meet the transportation needs of our students safely and efficiently. If you need further bus route information, please contact Sandy Stewart at the Board of Education Office at 419-257-3531.

Building Times are as follows:
MS/HS – 8:00 AM – 2:40 PM
Powell – 8:00 AM – 2:30 PM
(Busses unload & breakfast begins at 7:45 AM)
AM Preschool – 8:00 – 10:40 PM Preschool – 12:00 – 3:00 PM

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

NBX powered by PANDA Technologies
NBLS Website