North Baltimore, Ohio

September 19, 2021 5:02 am

419-581-9629

Leave a message with sports scores or news 24/7/365

March 2020
Weekly Specials
Ol’ Jenny
Oct. 2018 Update
Logo
BVH March 2020
3 panel GIF
Briar Hill Health Update
Gerdeman Ins Jan 2016

Jr High Track Results – Columbus Grove, L- B & VB Meets

Jr High Track Results – Liberty-Benton Tri Meet – 3/29/17

The North Baltimore Junior High track team opened the season at Liberty-Benton on Wednesday, March 29th in a tri-meet between NB, LB & Otsego.

Girls Results

Shot – 1st Lexi Long 33’2.5”, 2nd Grace Stanfield 27’9”, 3rd Mali Combs 27’7.5”, 6th Myra Stewart 23’6”, 11th Meghan Thompson 19’1.5”, 15th Carisma Acosta 15’6” (18 throwers)

Discus – 6th Mali Combs 60’, 8th Lexi Long 54’8”, 9th Grace Stanfield 54’6”, 14th Meghan Thompson 44’7”, 18th Carisma Acosta 33’, 19th Myra Stewart 32’8” (23 throwers)

LJ – 2nd Mia McCartney 11’8” (18 jumpers)

100 – 4th McKenzie Perez 15.60; 9th Alexis Williams 16.30, 12th Myra Stewart 16.70 (26 runners)

1600 – 3rd Caitlin Schwartz 6:23.70 (10 runners)

4×100 – 3rd A Williams, G Hagemyer, M McCartney, M Perez (5 teams)

800 – 5th Caitlin Schwartz 3:07.80 (11 runners)

200 – 3rd Grace Hagemyer 30.90, 17th Caeli Empke 38.71 (20 runners)

4×400 – 3rd G Hagemyer, M McCartney, A Williams, C Schwartz 5:25.70

Boys Results

Shot – 11th Seth Cole 25’4”(28 throwers)

Discus – 8th Seth Cole 77’8” (29 throwers)

HJ – 4th Jordan Kimmel 4’4” (8 jumpers)

100 – 10th Nick Morales 15.90 (19 runners)

1600 – 6th (tie) Gabe Gazarek 6:05.70, 10th Alex Trout 6:31 (11 runners)

400 – 11th Nick Morales 1:10.80, 17th G Gazarek 1:13.50 (26 runners)

200 – 12th Nick Morales 33.20 (22 runners)
__________________________________________

Jr High Track Results – Columbus Grove Quad Meet – 4/4/17

N Baltimore, Columbus Grove, Cory-Rawson, Kalida

Girls Results

Shot – 2nd L Long 32’3”, 4th M Combs 30’10”, 7th A Buchanan 25’7”, 9th G Stanfield 25’1”, 14th C Acosta 17’9”, 17th M Thompson 15’5” (18 throwers)

Discus – 4th G Stanfield 60’6”, 5th M Combs 59’10”, 10th L Long 49’4”, 11th A Buchanan 48’1”, 15th M Thompson 36’8”, 16th C Acosta 35’5” (18 throwers)

HJ – 1st G Hagemyer 4’4”, 4th C Empke 3’8” (4 jumpers)

LJ – 1st M McCartney 13’3.75”, 3rd M Perez 12’2”, 5th C Schwartz 11’2.25”

100 – 4th M Perez 15.60, 9th G Stanfield 15.90, 12th A Williams 16.30, 17th M Combs 16.90, 23rd C Acosta 17.90, 26th L Long 18.40, 29th A Buchanan 21.80, 30th M Thompson 22.30 (31 runners)

200 – 6th G Hagemyer 32.90, 14th C Empke 38.80 (21 runners)

800 – 2nd C Schwartz 2:51.30 (10 runners)

4×100 – 3rd A Williams, G Hagemyer, M McCartney, M Perez 1:01.40 (4 teams)

4×400 – 4th C Schwartz, M McCartney, C Empke, A Williams 5:38.10 (4 teams)

Boys Results

Shot – 5th S Cole 27’8” (14 throwers)

Discus – 4th S Cole 78’10” (16 throwers)

HJ – 3rd J Kimmel 4’8” (11 jumpers)

LJ – 11th A Trout 12’6”, 11th G Gazarek 12’6” (22 jumpers)

100 – 8th N Morales 15.60 (16 runners)

200 – 2nd N Morales 28.90, 4th G Gazarek 29.90 (9 runners)

800 – 8th J Kimmel 3:01.70, 10th A Trout 3:06.40 (12 runners)

1600 – 4th G Gazarek 6:11.00, 8th A Trout 6:45, 9th J Kimmel 7:07 (9 runners)
_________________________________

Jr High Track Results – Van Buren Relays – 4/8/17

The NB Jr High track teams competed at the Black Knight Relays @ Van Buren on Saturday April 8th. The NB girls’ team finished 4th out of 14 teams competing.

Girls Results

Shot Relay – 1st L Long 29’9”, 2nd G Stanfield 29’1.5”,

Disc Relay – 4th G Stanfield 63’10”, 10th M Combs 57’8”

LJ Relay – 4th M McCartney 12’6”, 6th M Perez 12’1.25”

HJ Relay – 4th G Hagemyer 4’2”

4×100 – 4th A Williams, G Hagemyer, M McCartney, M Perez 1:00.14

800 Sprint Medley – 5th A Williams, M Perez, G Hagemyer, C Schwartz 2:15.78

4×103 Iron Man Relay – 2nd M Stewart, L Long, M Combs, G Stanfield 1:05.75

Girls Team Standings

1 – Liberty Benton – 96

2 – Kenton – 60.5

3 – Bluffton – 52

4 – N Baltimore – 45

5 – Gibsonburg – 43

6 – Hopewell-Loudon – 41

7 – Carey – 28.5

8 – Van Buren – 18

9 – Vanlue – 17

9 – Hardin Northern – 17

11 – St Wendelin – 16

12 – St Michael – 14

13 – Arlington – 13

14 – Arcadia – 9

Boys Results

Shot Relay – Seth Cole 26’5.5”

Disc Relay – Seth Cole 81’10”

LJ Relay – G Gazarek 11’10.5”, A Trout 11’7”

HJ Relay – J Kimmel 4’6”

1600 Sprint Medley – 9th N Morales, G Gazarek, A Trout, B Woodward 4:59.96

4×400 – 7th B Woodward, G Gazarek, J Kimmel, N Morales 4:49.19

Boys Team Standings

1 – Liberty-Benton – 117

2 – Bluffton – 57

3 – Hardin Northern – 54

4 – Kenton – 44

5 – Gibsonburg – 41.5

6 – Arcadia – 37.5

7 – Arlington – 36.5

8 – Hopewell-Loudon – 35.25

9 – St Michael – 31

10 – Van Buren – 30

11 – St Wendelin – 5

12 – Carey – 4.50

13 – Vanlue – 4

14 – N Baltimore – 3.50

 

Upcoming JH Track Meets

Wed 4/12 @ Riverdale, 4:30

Mon 4/17 @ Hardin Northern, 4:30

Sat 4/22 @ Northwood, 10am

For complete results:

http://www.baumspage.com/track/trframe.php?path=./../trackms/columbusgrove/040716/2017

 compiled and submitted by Suzanne Bucher

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

NBX powered by PANDA Technologies
February 2017
NBLS Website