March 2020
BVH March 2020
January Start with us
Gerdeman Ins Jan 2016
Weekly Specials
Oct. 2018 Update
Bowlus for Commish 2020
Briar Hill Health Update
Ol’ Jenny
Logo
May 2019
Speweik for Judge
Sheriff 2020 Rail

UPDATED–Lady Tigers Pick Up Victory over Old Fort

Here is the box score and some photos for your viewing enjoyment.

Points by quarters1234Final
Old Fort37131033
North Baltimore818131251

Game: North Baltimore vs Old Fort 51–33

Stats Submitted by Coach Burris

PlayerFGM-A2PM-A3PM-AFTM-AReb OffReb DefRebASTSTTOBSPFFPFEFFPTS
Cassidy Hiser2-22-20-00-013401001094
Alivia Light3-113-60-50-021363202286
Bailey Boyer4-124-110-12-2022101131510
Kelcie Bean1-11-10-00-000000100012
Makayla Light0-00-00-00-000000000000
Lacey Trumbull3-113-110-00-042601202136
Kiah Powell2-52-40-14-4156313132138
Katelyn Weinandy0-20-20-01-2202012011-11
Emma Rister1-21-20-00-010100100012
Catlin Cook0-00-00-00-000000000000
Olivia Frost4-132-82-52-228101142121312
Totals20-5918-472-129-101321341181641395251
33.9%38.3%16.7%90%

Most Fotos by Ferg: (a few by theNBXpress)

 

gbb vs OF var 5 Kiah TipOff
Kiah Powell controls the Tip-off
gbb vs OF var 1OFrost
Olivia Frost takes it in for 2
gbb vs OF var 2 ERister
Emma Rister hits the left handed lay up
gbb vs OF var 3 CHiser
Cassidy Hiser hits the shot down low
gbb vs OF var 4 LTtrumbull
Lacey Trumbull takes it to the hoop
In JV ACTION:
gbb vs OF jvar 1AKepling
Allison Kepling takes a shot
gbb vs OF jvar 2KBooker
Kiley Booker battles for the ball
 The Lady Tigers travel to Northwood on Wednesday for a match-up with the Rangers, starting at 6:00pm.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

NBX powered by PANDA Technologies
February 2017
NBLS Website