Ol’ Jenny
May 2019
January Start with us
March 2020
3 panel GIF
Gerdeman Ins Jan 2016
Weekly Specials
Logo
Briar Hill Health Update
Oct. 2018 Update
BVH March 2020

Latta Announces Military Service Academy Nominations

BOWLING GREEN, OH – Congressman Bob Latta (R-Bowling Green) has announced his nominations from Ohio’s Fifth Congressional District for consideration for acceptance into the United States Air Force, Merchant Marine, Military, and Naval Academies as part of the Class of 2022:

“I’m proud to nominate these young men and women for acceptance into our nation’s prestigious service academies as part of the class of 2022,” said Latta. “I commend them for their passion to serve their country, and I’m confident that they will meet and exceed the high standard of excellence that exists at all of our military academies. As the application process moves forward, I wish them the best of luck.”

U.S. Air Force Academy at Colorado Springs, Colorado

 

Ian Donahue, Sylvania, Northview High School

Matthew Guyon, Maumee, Anthony Wayne High School

Jenna Kill, Sylvania, Northview High School

Timothy Marshall, Monclova, St. John’s Jesuit High School

McKenzie Mercer, Cygnet, Elmwood High School

David Mulligan, Sylvania, Northview High School

Cole Ragan, Whitehouse, Anthony Wayne High School

Dominic Rodriguez, Northwood, St. Francis de Sales High School

Austin Stoner, Toledo, Whitmer High School

Thomas Tanner, Delta, Pike-Delta-York High School

 

U.S. Military Academy at West Point, New York

Luke Beach, Haskins, Otsego High School

Michael Dudash, Findlay, Findlay High School

Annika Gerlach, Nevada, Bucyrus Wynford High School, Naval Academy Preparatory School

Thomas Hilt, Whitehouse, Anthony Wayne High School

Timothy Marshall, Monclova, St. John’s Jesuit High School

McKenzie Mercer, Cygnet, Elmwood High School

Ethan Miller, Perrysburg, St. John’s Jesuit High School

Dominic Rodriguez, Northwood, St. Francis de Sales High School

Cameron Smith, Maumee, Anthony Wayne High School

Daniel Walton, Perrysburg, Perrysburg High School

Stone Zimmerman, Haskins, Otsego High School

 

U.S. Naval Academy at Annapolis, Maryland

Luke Beach, Haskins, Otsego High School

Rosalie D’Onofrio, Sylvania, Northview High School, The Ohio State University

Ian Donahue, Sylvania, Northview High School

Michael Dudash, Findlay, Findlay High School

Annika Gerlach, Nevada, Bucyrus Wynford High School, Naval Academy Preparatory School

Matthew Guyon, Maumee, Anthony Wayne High School

Thomas Hilt, Whitehouse, Anthony Wayne High School

Neil Jaqua, McClure, Patrick Henry High School

Jack Meinke, Millbury, St. John’s Jesuit High School

McKenzie Mercer, Cygnet, Elmwood High School

Ethan Miller, Perrysburg, St. John’s Jesuit High School

Cameron Smith, Maumee, Anthony Wayne High School

Daniel Walton, Perrysburg, Perrysburg High School

 

U.S. Merchant Marine Academy at King’s Point, New York

 

Annika Gerlach, Nevada, Bucyrus Wynford High School, Naval Academy Preparatory School

Matthew Guyon, Maumee, Anthony Wayne High School

McKenzie Mercer, Cygnet, Elmwood High School

Daniel Walton, Perrysburg, Perrysburg High School

 

A nomination does not guarantee acceptance to an Academy; that responsibility rests with their admissions office. Additional information regarding the academy nomination and application process may be obtained from Congressman Latta’s website here.

###

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

NBX powered by PANDA Technologies
February 2017
NBLS Website