NBLS Website
January Start with us
Stormy Weather
March 25
Dec. 29 Rail
Weekly Specials
Oct. 2018 Update
Help Wanted Dec – Jan 2019
April 29 Rail
Internet Iceberg – Cable Shark
Best 1st Job – Anytime Breakfast

NB Cross Country Results

Varsity boys cross country team finished 5th overall, with the top six boys finishing in the top 40, each taking home individual awards.  PR’s came from Levi Trout (19:31), Aiden Gore (20:49), Zeth Johnson (20:52), and Jordan Kimmel (24:09).

 

Varsity girls finished 4th overall, with the top four girls finishing in the top 40, each taking home individual awards as well.  PR’s came from Marina Kimmel (25:44), Katie Dewulf (26:06), and Gabby Kepling (28:00).

 

Jr High finished with two PR’s – Lucy Trout (20:53) and Casey Mowery (15:11).

 

High School Boys CC Results

NB finished 5th out of 8 full teams

 

HS Boys Times – 5K, 3.1 miles

84 Total Runners

 

13th – Noah Pelton, 19:09

18th – Levi Trout, 19:31

31st – Wyatt Mowery, 20:36

35th – Aiden Gore, 20:49

36th – Zeth Johnson, 20:52

38th – Kyle Gerdeman, 21:01

57th – Zion Cook, 22:23

71st – Jordan Kimmel, 24:09

 

High School Girls CC Results

NB finished 4th out of 7 full teams

 

HS Girls Times – 5K, 3.1 miles

68 Total Runners

 

18th – Sydnee Smith, 23:34

19th – Lydia Hartman, 23:42

28th – Rachel Crouse, 24:38

35th – Marina Kimmel, 25:44

42nd – Katie Dewulf, 26:06

52nd – Gabby Kepling, 28:00

 

Jr High Boys CC Results

NB – not a full team

 

Jr High Boys Times – 2 miles

129 Total Runners

 

75th – Casey Mowrey, 15:11

 

Jr High Girls CC Results

NB – not a full team

 

Jr High Girls Times – 2 miles

111 Total Runners

 

32nd – Caitlin Schwartz, 15:44

100th – Lucy Trout, 20:53

 

Leave a comment or information HERE - Must include FIRST & LAST NAME!

CONTACT NBX:
419.581.9629 (leave message)
Available ONLINE 24/7/365
NBX powered by PANDA Technologies
January
T and J Jan 2016
February 2017
Logo Panel April 2017
Gerdeman Ins Jan 2016
Kelley Jan 2016
Watershed Locations January