NBLS Website
Stormy Weather
April 29 Rail
Help Wanted Dec – Jan 2019
Weekly Specials
Best 1st Job – Anytime Breakfast
Oct. 2018 Update
Internet Iceberg – Cable Shark
March 25
January Start with us
Dec. 29 Rail

NB Cross Country Results

By Coach Bradlee Rowlinson

At the Fostoria Invitational last Saturday:

Varsity Boys finished 14th, led by medalist Noah Pelton (18:44).  Levi Trout, Aiden Gore, Wyatt Mowery, and Zion Cook rounded out the top five for the Varsity boys.

 

Varsity Girls finished 8th, led by Lydia Hartman’s 30th place finish (24:31).  Rachel Crouse, Marina Kimmel, Gabby Kepling, and Katie Dewulf round out the top five for the Varsity Girls.

 

Caitlin Schwartz was a medalist in the Jr High race with a 9th place finish with a time 14:12.

 

The teams will compete this Saturday at the BVC Championships at Owens Community College in Findlay starting at 9am.

 

High School Boys CC Results

NB finished 14th out of 17 full teams

 

HS Boys Times – 5K, 3.1 miles

190 Total Runners

 

15th  – Noah Pelton, 18:44

37th – Levi Trout, 19:43

114th – Aiden Gore, 22:00

129th – Wyatt Mowery, 22:43

138th – Zion Cook, 23:13

140th – Kyle Gerdeman, 23:18

170th – Jordan Kimmel, 25:33

 

High School Girls CC Results

NB finished 8th out of 12 full teams

 

HS Girls Times – 5K, 3.1 miles

118 Total Runners

 

30th – Lydia Hartman, 24:31

34th – Rachel Crouse, 24:56

51st – Marina Kimmel, 26:13

73rd – Gabby Kepling, 28:02

 

Jr High Boys CC Results

NB – not a full team

 

Jr High Boys Times – 2 miles

99 Total Runners

 

87th – Casey Mowrey, 17:57

 

Jr High Girls CC Results

NB – not a full team

 

Jr High Girls Times – 2 miles

75 Total Runners

 

9th – Caitlin Schwartz, 14:12

65th – Lucy Trout, 19:54

Leave a comment or information HERE - Must include FIRST & LAST NAME!

CONTACT NBX:
419.581.9629 (leave message)
Available ONLINE 24/7/365
NBX powered by PANDA Technologies
Watershed Locations January
T and J Jan 2016
January
Gerdeman Ins Jan 2016
Logo Panel April 2017
February 2017
Kelley Jan 2016