Ol’ Jenny
Gerdeman Ins Jan 2016
Oct. 2018 Update
Weekly Specials
May 2019
3 panel GIF
BVH March 2020
March 2020
Briar Hill Health Update
Logo
January Start with us

NB, Elmwood & BVC State Track Qualifiers

Athletes from North Baltimore, Elmwood and the Blanchard Valley Conference who will be participating in the OHSAA State Track & Field Meet this Friday, June 5 and Saturday, June 6. Congratulations to all of them!

GIRLS

North Baltimore   525 Megan Ernsberger 11              100H

North Baltimore   580 Brandon Lanning 10               100 400 800 SP

Van Buren

911 Bri Lasley 11                    4x400R

906 Carlee Schmelzer 11              4x400R

913 Kylie Sturgill 11                4x400R

902 Lauren Wise 12                   4x400R

Mt. Blanchard Riverdale

830 Aubreah Manns 11

800   864 Carrol Pauley 10                 DT

Leipsic 

463 Holly Averesch 12

DT SP   465 Grace Rigel  9                   SP

Arlington   480 Lauren Willow 10                 100H HJ

Findlay Liberty-Benton 0 (Division II)  

812 Meghan Bartel 10                 4x800R 1600   800 Lindsey Bishop  9                4x400R HJ   803 Michaela Butler 11               100 200 4x400R   814 Alexa Lenhart  9                 4x400R   825 Devony Miller 12                 4x800R   817 Leah Recker 10                   4x800R 800 4x400R   807 Emma Swisher  9                  PV   806 Taylor Thomas 11                 4x800R

BOYS

Arcadia   210 Clint Recker 11                  110H 300H   212 Shae Watkins 11                  DT SP

Bascom Hopewell-Loudon   706 Noah Breidenbach 11              4x200R 4x400R   732 Dominic Hedrick  9               4x200R 4x400R   714 Isaiah Jones 11                  4x200R 4x400R   710 Elancio Velasquez 11             4x200R   713 Dillon Williams 11               4x400R

Findlay Liberty-Benton   833 Austin Combs 12                  SP   800 Ty Gleason 12                    3200   820 B.J. Lawson 12                   LJ

Mt. Blanchard Riverdale   819 Kyle Evans 10                    4x800R 4x400R   809 Josh Hunter 10                   4x800R 4x400R   820 Joe Lauck 11                     4x800R 4x400R   803 Chad Pever 12                    4x800R 800 4x400RPandora-Gilboa   725 Tyler Boes 12                    DT

Rawson Cory-Rawson   844 Matthew Alspach 12               4x200R 4x100R   841 Ian Moser 12                     4x200R 4x100R   845 Kyle Sands 12                    4x200R 4x100R   837 Mason Warnimont 10               100 4x200R 4x100R 200

Bloomdale Elmwood

102 Andrew Jasso 12                  4x800R 4x400R

109 Austin Jasso 12                  4x400R

103 C.J. Jenkins 10                  4x800R

105 Josh Mathias 12                  4x800R 4x400R

106 Andrew Nye 12                    4x800R

111 Zachary Spanfellner 11           300H 4x400R

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

NBX powered by PANDA Technologies
February 2017
NBLS Website