North Baltimore, Ohio

December 7, 2021 10:29 pm

419-581-9629

Leave a message with sports scores or news 24/7/365

Logo
March 2020
Ol’ Jenny
Oct. 2018 Update
Weekly Specials
Gerdeman Ins Jan 2016
Briar Hill Health Update
Ortho Care Sports Injuries
3 panel GIF

NBHS Fall 2019 Varsity Schedules

Varsity Football

DateOpponentLocationTime
8/17Edgerton (scrimmage)Away10:00 a
8/23Antwerp (scrimmage)Home6:00 p
8/30ElmwoodAway7:00 p
9/6AyersvilleHome7:00 p
9/13Cory-RawsonHome7:00 p
9/20CrestlineAway7:00 p
9/27VanlueAway7:00 p
10/4Van BurenHome7:00 p
10/11McComb (Homecoming)Home7:00 p
10/18Arcadia (Senior Night)Home7:00 p
10/25Liberty BentonAway7:00 p
11/1RiverdaleAway7:00 p

 

Varsity/JV Volleyball
DateOpponentLocationTime
TBDscrimmage
TBDscrimmage
8/17ContinentalAway12:00 p
8/20WoodmoreHome5:30 p
8/22ElmwoodAway5:30 p
8/26Hardin NorthernAway5:30 p
8/27ArlingtonHome5:30 p
8/29Toledo ScottAway6:00 p
8/31Upper Scioto ValleyHome9:30 a
9/3Ottawa HillsAway5:30 p
9/4McCombAway5:30 p
9/9VanlueHome5:30 p
9/11BlufftonAway5:30 p
9/14Liberty CenterHome10:00 a
9/16Van BurenHome5:30 p
9/18Liberty BentonHome5:30 p
9/21Waynesfield GoshenHome9:30 a
9/23RiverdaleAway5:30 p
9/25LeipsicHome5:30 p
9/30ArcadiaAway5:30 p
10/2Cory-Rawson (sr night)Home5:30 p
10/7Pandora-GilboaAway5:30 p
10/8Temple ChristianAway5:30 p
10/10Patrick HenryAway5:30 p
Boys Golf
8/6Royal Invite (Birch Run)Home8:00 a
8/7Woodmore Invitational (Stone Ridge)Away8:30 a
8/9Lakota Golf InvitationalAway8:00 a
8/12Patrick Henry Invitational (Pike Run)Away9:00 a
8/14GibsonburgHome10:00 a
8/15Lake (Hidden Hills)Away10:00 a
8/20Riverdale/VB (Sycamore Springs)Away4:30 p
8/26Arcadia/Leipsic (Lakeland GC)Away4:30 p
8/28Otsego (Stone Ridge)Away4:30 p
9/3Arlington/McCombHome4:30 p
9/5Ayersville (Moose Landing CC)Away4:30 p
9/7Tiger InvitationalHome8:00 a
9/9Liberty Benton (Sycamore Springs)Away4:30 p
9/12HolgateHome4:30 p
9/14Clyde Invite (Green Hills)Away9:00 a
9/16BVC Tournament (FCC)Away9:00 a
9/21Allen East Tournament (Colonial GC)Away9:00 a
Girls Golf
8/7Royal Open (Birch Run)Home8:00 a
8/8Wapakoneta (Birch Run)Home10:00 a
8/13Allen East Tournament (Colonial GC)Away9:00 a
8/16Tiger Invite (Birch Run)Home8:00 a
8/20Patrick Henry (Birch Run)Home4:30 p
8/26Elmwood (Birch Run)Home3:45 p
8/27NWOGGL (Red Hawk)Away4:00 p
8/29Patrick Henry (Pike Run)Away4:30 p
9/5NWOGGL (Maumee Bay)Away10:00 a
9/11NWOGGL (Birch Run)Home4:00 p
9/17NWOGGL (Lost Creek)Away4:00 p
9/18NWOGGL (Fostoria CC)Away3:45 p
Cross Country
8/22Elmwood, McComb, Van BurenHome4:30 p
8/24Seneca East Tiger InviteAway8:30 a
9/7Archbold InviteAway9:00 a
9/12Riverdale InviteAway5:00 p
9/14Lakota InviteAway9:00 a
9/19CareyAway4:30 p
9/24Lima BathAway5:00 p
9/30Elmwood European Style (HS only)Away5:00 p
10/5Fostoria Booster InviteAway9:00 a

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

NBX powered by PANDA Technologies
NBLS Website