North Baltimore, Ohio

January 19, 2022 9:21 am

419-581-9629

Leave a message with sports scores or news 24/7/365

March 2020
Ortho Care Sports Injuries
Gerdeman Ins Jan 2016
Oct. 2018 Update
Logo
Briar Hill Health Update
Weekly Specials
Ol’ Jenny
3 panel GIF

NBHS Honor Rolls for 2nd Nine Weeks

North Baltimore Local Schools have released the High School and Middle School Honor Rolls for the 2nd Nine Weeks of the 2014- 15 school year.

NBLS Masthead Jan. 2015 490 x 93

 

Visit: www.nbls.org

[gview file=”https://www.thenbxpress.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/01/NBHS-Honor-Roll-2015-2nd-4.0.pdf”]

[gview file=”https://www.thenbxpress.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/01/NBHS-Honor-Roll-2015-2nd-3.5-3.999.pdf”]

[gview file=”https://www.thenbxpress.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/01/NBHS-Honor-Roll-2015-2nd-3.-3.499.pdf”]
4.0 Honor Roll 2nd Semester

12th grade

Lindsay Davis
TJ Harshman
Bryce Lennard
Kaley McCartney
Jacob Pelton
Rachel Peters
Madison Ray
Makayla Rein
Christian Richmond

11th Grade

Kenzie Carles
Olivia Frost
Emily Gerdeman
Kylie Hiser
Hank Matthes
Zachary Meggitt
Morgan Rose
Rachel Stefanka
Tyler Stimmel
Morgan Wright

10th Grade

Jazmin Bland
Beth Busch
Nicholas Chavera
Alexis Julien
Makayla Light
Ashley Rainbolt

9th Grade

Valerie Buchanan
Noah Cotterman
Kyle Gerdeman
Aaliyah Girdler
Julian Hagemyer
Gabriele Kepling
David Patterson
Lisa Rennau

8th Grade

Olivia Hyatt
Sierrah Johnson
Alivia Light
Tyler Schwartz
Hailey Watson

7th Grade

Zoey Beaupry
Katherine Dewulf
Brennin Gray-Duvall
Abigail Empcke
Meg Empcke
Brayden Holloway
Chloe Lanning
Leah Lee
Kirsten Mason
Wyatt Mowery
Hunter Vogelsong
Abigail North

3.5-3.999 Honor Roll 2nd Semester

12th grade
Mariah Archer
Morgan Baltz
Allison Beaupry
Lane Bishop
Brock Boyer
Leslie Busch
Jacob Dick
AJ Hotaling
Mariah Leonard
Zach McCoy
Juan Mendoza
Morgan Okuley
Emily Stefanka
Joe White

11th Grade
Kelcie Bean
Megan Ernsberger
Michael Gorsline
Lacey Hall
Cheyenne Hernandez
Leah Hetrick
Eric Lincoln
Hailey Meronk
Brody Naugle
Breeanna Nickols
Emma Rister
Morgan Sams
Amanda Stefanka
Lacey Trumbull

10th Grade
Bailey Boyer
Catlin Cook
Aaron Fisher
Deyjahnelle Funk
Cassidy Hiser
Connor Law
Kiah Powell
Andrea Roddy
Caleb Swope

9th Grade
Chantel Benjamin
Matthew Davis
Adam Flores
Paige Hyatt
Pichamon Imsuwan
Marina Kimmel
Zachary Nominee
Noah Pelton
Makenna Ray
Grace Rein
Hanna Rose
Tessa Shifflet
Tyler St Clair-Clark
Bill Trout

8th Grade
Skieler Boggs
Kennedy Bretz
Kiley Brooker
Garrett Byrd
Brendan Cotterman
Rachel Crouse
Alec Engard
Allison Kepling
Bryant Matthes
Joslynn Sterling
Lilly Westgate
Lily Woods

7th Grade

Alecia Chavera
Levi Gazarek
Madelyn Gerdeman
Gabriel Greco
Chloe Hopple
Simone Thompson
Levi Trout
Skyler Vogelsong

3.0 -3.499 Honor Roll 2nd Semester

12th grade

Alex Byrd
Leann Coppler
Ashley Fisher
Raegan Fleckner
Nathan Flores
Taylor Grilliot
Ryan Long
Skylar Montgomery
Levi Newcomer
Amber Payne
Halie Pena

11th Grade

Joseph Adkins
Derek Archer
Victoria Ebersole
Mackenzie Furniss
Cody Gerdeman
Zachary Horner
Alex Nichols
Brooke Seibert
Krysta Smith
Sean Watson
Chad Wright

10th Grade

Oakland Althauser
Taylor Bishop
Morgan Bowen
Austin Boyles
Noah Brian
Tyler Bumpus
Gage Carles
Caleb Donaldson
Aurelian Greeno
Trent Hill
Haylee Hopple
Brandon Lanning
Cody McCoy
Elijah Smith
James Smith
Sarina Villegas

9th Grade

Isaiah Brooker-Reinhart
Garrett Carles
Skylar Durfey
Hunter Fleck
Aiden Gore
Noah Hetrick
Chase Naugle
Hailey Powell
Joshua Rockhill
Megan Smith
Katelyn Weinandy

8th Grade
Britney Biller
Clayton Bowen
Jordan Bucher
Jayde Frazier
Tyler Kline
Hannah Main
Lanie McCartney
Danielle McPherson

7th Grade
Jordan Baker
Jaden Bucher
Mason Byrd
Cade Carter
Rebecca Gonyer
Logan Gunter
Brendan Hutchins
Zeth Johnson
Breanna King
Alexandria McPherson
Hope Stanfield

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

NBX powered by PANDA Technologies
NBLS Website