NBLS Website
March 25
Oct. 2018 Update
January Start with us
Best 1st Job – Anytime Breakfast
Weekly Specials
April 29 Rail
Dec. 29 Rail
Internet Iceberg – Cable Shark
Stormy Weather

NBHS/JH FALL 2018 Sports Schedules – ALL SPORTS

Football
Varsity
DateOpponentTime
8/11/2018Edgerton (scrimmage)10:00am
8/17/2018at  Elmwood (scrimmage)6:00
8/24/2018at Leipsic7:00
8/31/2018Otsego7:00
9/7/2018at Arcadia7:00
9/14/2018Vanlue (Alumni Game)7:00
9/21/2018Liberty Benton7:00
9/28/2018at Cory-Rawson7:00
10/5/2018Riverdale (HC)7:00
10/12/2018at McComb7:00
10/19/2018Pandora-Gilboa (Sr. night)7:00
10/26/2018at Van Buren7:00
JV FB
9/1/2018at Otsego10:00
9/22/2018at Liberty Benton10:00
10/6/2018at Riverdale10:00
10/13/2018McComb10:00
Jr High FB
8/23/2018Hopewell-Loudon (scrimmage)5:00
8/30/2018Van Buren5:00
9/6/2018Arcadia5:00
9/13/2018at Vanlue at Findlay BR Field5:00
9/20/2018at Liberty Benton5:00
9/27/2018Cory-Rawson5:00
10/4/2018at Riverdale5:00
10/11/2018McComb5:00
10/18/2018Pandora-Gilboa5:00
Volleyball
8/9/2018USC (scrimmage)5:30
8/13/2018Edgerton5:30
8/18/2018at Bluffton10:00am
8/21/2018at Woodmore5:30
8/23/2018Elmwood5:30
8/27/2018Hardin Northern5:30
8/28/2018at Arlington5:30
8/30/2018at Holgate (varisty only)5:30
9/5/2018McComb5:30
9/6/2018Woodward5:30
9/10/2018at Vanlue (varsity only)5:30
9/12/2018Hopewell-Loudon5:30
9/13/2018at Waynesfield-Goshen (varsity only)5:30
9/17/2018at Van Buren5:30
9/19/2018at Liberty Benton5:30
9/22/2018at Cory Rawson Invite (varsity only)10:00 am
9/24/2018Riverdale5:30
9/26/2018at Leipsic5:30
9/29/2018at Ridgemont10:00
10/1/2018Arcadia5:30
10/3/2018at Cory-Rawson5:30
10/8/2018Pandora-Gilboa5:30
10/9/2018Temple Christian5:30
10/11/2018Patrick Henry5:30
Freshmen VB
8/28/2018at Arlington4:30
9/6/2018Woodward4:45
9/17/2018at Van Buren4:30
9/19/2018at Liberty Benton4:30
9/26/2018at Leipsic4:30
10/8/2018at Pandora-Gilboa4:30
Jr High VB
8/22/2018at Lakota (scrimmage)5:00
8/25/2018at Elmwood10:00 am
8/28/2018Arlington5:00
9/5/2018at McComb5:00
9/10/2018Vanlue5:00
9/12/2018at Hopewell-Loudon5:00
9/17/2018Van Buren5:00
9/19/2018Liberty Benton5:00
9/24/2018at Riverdale5:00
9/26/2018Leipsic5:00
10/1/2018at Arcadia5:00
10/3/2018Cory-Rawson5:00
10/6/20188th Grade Tournament at Van Buren9:00 am
10/8/2018at Pandora-Gilboa5:00
10/13/20187th Grade Tournament at Liberty Benton8:00 am
Cross Country
8/23/2018Elmwood, McComb, Van Buren4:30
8/25/2018at Seneca East8:30 am
8/28/2018at Patrick Henry4:30
9/8/2018at Archbold9:00am
9/13/2018at Riverdale5:00
9/15/2018at Lakota Invite9:30 am
9/20/2018at Carey5:00
9/22/2018at Cardinal Stritch8:00am
9/25/2018at Lima Bath Invite5:00
9/29/2018at Old Fort9:00
10/1/2018at Elmwood (no jr high)5:00
10/6/2018at Fostoria5:00
Boys Golf
8/6/2018Royal Invite at Birch Run8:00
8/8/2018Woodmore Invite at Stone Ridge9:00
8/9/2018Seneca East Invite at Clinton Heights GC8:30
8/10/2018Lakota Invite at Sycamore Hills GC8:00
8/13/2018Patriot Invite at Pike Run GC9:00
8/21/2018BVC Tri at Red Hawk Run4:30
8/23/2018at Liberty Center at White Pines GC4:30
8/27/2018BVC Tri at Birch Run4:30
9/4/2018BVC Tri at Shady Acres4:30
9/6/2018at Ayersville at Country Acres GC4:30
9/8/2018Tiger Invite at Birch Run8:00
9/10/2018BVC Tri at Birch Run4:30
9/11/2018at Carey w/Seneca East at Bob’s Countryside GC4:30
9/17/2018BVC Tournament at Findlay CC9:00
Girls Golf
8/8/2018Royal Invite at Birch Run8:00
8/9/2018at Wapakoneta at Wapakoneta CC10:00
8/14/2018Allen East Invite at Colonial GC9:00
8/16/2018at Van Buren at Red Hawk GC3:40
8/18/2018Girls Invite at Springbrook GC9:00
8/30/2018Elmwood at Birch Run4:00
9/6/2018at PH Quad at Pike Run GC4:30
9/11/2018Bluffton at Birch Run GC4:30
9/13/2018Patrick Henry at Birch Run GC4:30
9/22/2018Sycamore Springs Tourney at Sycamore Springs GC9:00

Leave a comment or information HERE - Must include FIRST & LAST NAME!

CONTACT NBX:
419.581.9629 (leave message)
Available ONLINE 24/7/365
NBX powered by PANDA Technologies
January
Gerdeman Ins Jan 2016
Watershed Locations January
Logo Panel April 2017
Kelley Jan 2016
February 2017
T and J Jan 2016