NBLS Website
Best 1st Job – Anytime Breakfast
Internet Iceberg – Cable Shark
Help Wanted Dec – Jan 2019
Dec. 29 Rail
Weekly Specials
April 29 Rail
Stormy Weather
Oct. 2018 Update
January Start with us
March 25

NCOSA Soccer All-League

Several from Van Buren Soccer named to North Central Ohio Socer Association All- League teams.

2017 North Central Ohio Soccer Association

Boys All League Team

1st TEAM

Nick McCracken Van Buren 10 MF

Nate Gregory Van Buren 11 D

Austin Patrick Liberty-Benton 12 F

Coby Miller Riverdale 12 F

Logan Williams Ada 12 F

Hunter Stone Van Buren 10 F

Thomas Piccirillo Van Buren 11 MF

Seth Deitering Liberty Benton 12 D

Chris Reyes Ada 11 MF

Taylor Bacon Riverdale 12 F

Lupe Landaverde Upper Sandusky 12 F

Cameron Schroeder Liberty-Benton 11 MF

2nd TEAM

Nate Potteiger Van Buren 12 D

Anson Hill Upper Sandusky 10 GK

Luke Drerup Riverdale 12 MF

Hunter Fleck Van Buren 12 GK

Tyler Dillon Liberty Benton 12 D

Noah Pinkney Ada 12 MF

Chris Dole Liberty Benton 12 GK

James Koehler Van Buren 11 MF

Caleb Camper Cory Rawson 11 GK

Owen Rath Liberty Benton 12 MF

Noah Garmon Ada 11 D

Jaden Tabler Van Buren 12 D

HONORABLE MENTION

ADA=Jonathon Rettig(12)D; CORY RAWSON=Isaiah Colvin(12)MF; Tyler Stoodt(11)MF; LIBERTY-BENTON=Preston August((12)D; RIVERDALE=Tyler Hart(10)MF; UPPER SANDUSKY=Matt McLane(12)D; VAN BUREN=Nic Rettig(11)D

Coach of the YEAR=Jeff Swaisgood Van Buren

Player of the YEAR=Nick McCracken Van Buren

North Central Ohio Soccer Association 
Ada                         6-0-1      9-6-2
Riverdale                5-1-1      13-3-1
Cory-Rawson         4-2-1       7-8-3
Van Buren              4-3          8-9-1
Tiffin Calvert          3-3-1      10-6-1
Old Fort                 2-4-1       5-12-1
Upper Sandusky    1-5-1       5-10-2
Mohawk                 0-7          4-14
——————

2017 North Central Ohio Soccer Association

Girls All League Team

1st TEAM

Reygan Frey Riverdale 12 F

Savanah Richards Liberty-Benton 11 F

Hayley Waltz Cory Rawson 12 F

Gabi Rodriguez Riverdale 12 MF

Lisa Simmons Van Buren 12 F

Megan Hensel Upper Sandusky 12 MF

Lexie Wright Riverdale 12 MF

Carson Garlock Liberty-Benton 12 D

Hannah Missler Van Buren 10 F

Sophie Aschemeier Liberty-Benton 9 GK

Jenna Rodriguez Upper Sandusky 11 D

Hannah Bixler Cory Rawson 12 GK

2nd TEAM

Annie Mowrey Van Buren 12 MF

Alexis Rickenbacher Liberty-Benton 9 MF

Brenna Hissong Ada 9 D

Audrey Boes Upper Sandusky 11 F

Alex Rothlisberger Riverdale 11 D

Chloe Blackburn Cory Rawson 12 MF

Jessi LaFontaine Liberty-Benton 12 D

Mady Parker Van Buren 10 F

Alivia Oney Upper Sandusky 11 MF

Bella East Ada 10 F

Zoe Chisholm Cory Rawson 9 F

Brooke McKamey Riverdale 12 MF

HONORABLE MENTION

ADA=Katie Butterfield(10)F; Anney Archer(12)GK; CORY RAWSON=Amanda Collert(12)MF; LIBERTY-BENTON=TaylorWard(9)MF; Maya Rickle(9)F; RIVERDALE=Haley Beltz(12)MF; Brandi Borkosky(11)D; Katy Miller(11)GK; UPPER SANDUSKY=Katie Coppler(12)D; Taylor Norris(11)MF; VAN BUREN=Janelle Keck(12)D; Jewelya Hutchison(10)GK

Co-Coaches of the Year=Andrew Snook, Riverdale; Mark Schwemer, Cory Rawson

Player of the Year=Reygan Frey Riverdale

Leave a comment or information HERE - Must include FIRST & LAST NAME!

CONTACT NBX:
419.581.9629 (leave message)
Available ONLINE 24/7/365
NBX powered by PANDA Technologies
January
Kelley Jan 2016
Gerdeman Ins Jan 2016
Logo Panel April 2017
T and J Jan 2016
February 2017
Watershed Locations January