North Baltimore’s FREE & LOCAL source for online news, sports, information and inspiration!

NBLS Website
Nov 2018
Aug 18 2018 – Auto Loan
Best 1st Job – Anytime Breakfast
March 25
April 29 Rail
Oct. 2018 Update
Internet Iceberg – Cable Shark
Weekly Specials
Stormy Weather

OHSAA Final Rankings for Football Listed

OHSAA Football Computer Ratings – FINAL RATINGS (Oct. 29, 2017)

Complete Report: http://www.ohsaa.org/Portals/0/Sports/Football/2017/Week10-Rankings.pdf

 

Division I

Region 1 – 1. Cle. St. Ignatius (9-1) 43.7803, 2. Lakewood St. Edward (9-1) 35.5755, 3. Mentor (9-1) 34.4, 4. Euclid (8-2) 27.95, 5. Massillon Jackson (8-2) 26.4172, 6. Stow-Munroe Falls (9-1) 26.2, 7. Canton McKinley (8-2) 26.0356, 8. Massillon Perry (9-1) 24.0374, 9. Austintown-Fitch (6-4) 17.0848, 10. Strongsville (6-4) 16.2758, 11. Solon (5-5) 16.25, 12. Cle. Rhodes (7-3) 12.9424

 

Region 2 – 1. Tol. Whitmer (10-0) 34.25, 2. Powell Olentangy Liberty (8-2) 27.9592, 3. Lewis Center Olentangy Orange (9-1) 26.65, 4. Dublin Coffman (8-2) 25.3608, 5. Lewis Center Olentangy (7-3) 23.1, 6. Gahanna Lincoln (6-4) 20.5, 7. Dublin Jerome (7-3) 20.45, 8. Lorain (8-2) 18.9429, 9. Findlay (4-6) 13.45, 10. Tol. Start (7-3) 13.1, 11. Brunswick (5-5) 12.4813, 12. Westerville Central (4-6) 11.9

 

Region 3 – 1. Centerville (9-1) 37.5, 2. Hilliard Bradley (10-0) 34.65, 3. Pickerington Central (9-1) 32.3306, 4. Huber Hts. Wayne (7-3) 30.8131, 5. Pickerington North (8-2) 30.3015, 6. Clayton Northmont (8-2) 30.3, 7. Kettering Fairmont (7-3) 25.9, 8. Hilliard Darby (7-3) 21.45, 9. Reynoldsburg (7-3) 21.4, 10. Springfield (6-4) 17.95, 11. Beavercreek (6-4) 16.25, 12. Hilliard Davidson (5-5) 12.2

 

Region 4 – 1. Cin. St. Xavier (9-1) 39.0673, 2. Cin. Colerain (8-2) 27.05, 3. Mason (8-2) 23.15, 4. Cin. Sycamore (8-2) 22.15, 5. Milford (8-2) 20.7, 6. Batavia West Clermont (7-3) 20.35, 7. Cin. Archbishop Moeller (4-6) 17.45, 8. Fairfield (6-4) 17.35, 9. Cin. Elder (6-4) 17.3395, 10. Liberty Twp. Lakota East (6-4) 14.55, 11. Springboro (5-5) 14, 12. Cin. Princeton (4-6) 6.5

 

Division II

Region 5 – 1. Akron Archbishop Hoban (9-1) 32.1277, 2. Barberton (10-0) 28.7, 3. Bedford (9-1) 24.4, 4. Lyndhurst Brush (8-2) 23.0838, 5. Hudson (7-3) 21.15, 6. Eastlake North (6-4) 18.15, 7. Cle. Benedictine (6-4) 17.65, 8. Mayfield (6-4) 13.8, 9. Garfield Hts. (5-5) 13.6, 10. Mentor Lake Cath. (5-5) 12.9051, 11. Green (4-6) 10.6, 12. Twinsburg (4-6) 9.4

 

Region 6 – 1. Avon (10-0) 34.7224, 2. Wadsworth (10-0) 33.1, 3. Olmsted Falls (9-1) 27.2, 4. Medina Highland (8-2) 24.95, 5. Whitehouse Anthony Wayne (9-1) 24.3, 6. Grafton Midview (8-2) 24, 7. Sylvania Northview (8-2) 21.4, 8. Tol. St. John’s (6-4) 21, 9. Fremont Ross (5-5) 16.4, 10. Amherst Steele (6-4) 15, 11. Holland Springfield (6-4) 14.05, 12. North Royalton (6-4) 13.75

 

Region 7 – 1. Cols. Walnut Ridge (8-1) 27.5606, 2. Massillon Washington (7-3) 25.0153, 3. Cols. Mifflin (8-2) 19.1417, 4. Whitehall-Yearling (7-3) 17.7357, 5. New Albany (6-4) 17, 6. Ashland (8-2) 16.9, 7. Boardman (6-4) 16.6313, 8. Canal Winchester (6-4) 15.75, 9. Cols. Northland (6-3) 15.3908, 10. Dublin Scioto (5-5) 13.1, 11. North Canton Hoover (4-6) 12.5, 12. Wooster (5-5) 12.446

 

Region 8 – 1. Cin. LaSalle (8-2) 34.5, 2. Cin. Winton Woods (9-1) 33.7098, 3. Cin. Anderson (9-1) 29.6919, 4. Sidney (9-1) 25.55, 5. Day. Belmont (9-0) 24.9912, 6. Troy (8-2) 24.4, 7. Chillicothe (8-2) 24, 8. Harrison (8-2) 24, 9. Trenton Edgewood (8-2) 21.75, 10. Ashville Teays Valley (8-2) 20.4, 11. Marion Harding (6-4) 13.1495, 12. Morrow Little Miami (7-3) 12

 

Division III

Region 9 – 1. Canfield (10-0) 34.1, 2. Medina Buckeye (10-0) 25.9, 3. Peninsula Woodridge (9-1) 23.6, 4. Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (8-2) 23.45, 5. Alliance (9-1) 23.4, 6. Akron St. Vincent-St Mary (7-3) 22.45, 7. Tallmadge (7-3) 21.4242, 8. Aurora (6-4) 21.35, 9. Chagrin Falls Kenston (8-2) 21.05, 10. Akron Buchtel (7-3) 19.6133, 11. Akron East (7-3) 17.6359, 12. Akron Coventry (8-2) 17.55

 

Region 10 – 1. Tol. Central Cath. (8-2) 28.0396, 2. Bay Village Bay (10-0) 27.5, 3. Parma Padua Franciscan (8-2) 27.3, 4. Sandusky (10-0) 25.4, 5. Clyde (8-2) 24.35, 6. Hunting Valley University School (7-3) 20.05, 7. Mansfield Senior (8-2) 19.146, 8. Cle. Glenville  (7-3) 18.3419, 9. Rocky River (7-3) 16.7, 10. Maumee (6-4) 12.75, 11. Cle. Central Cath. (6-4) 12.7, 12. Parma Hts. Holy Name (5-5) 12.45

 

Region 11 – 1. Bellefontaine (9-1) 29.35, 2. Cols. Independence (8-1) 27.3333, 3. Cols. Bishop Hartley (9-1) 25.6, 4. Cols. Marion-Franklin (8-2) 24.6563, 5. Dresden Tri-Valley (9-1) 23.35, 6. New Philadelphia (9-1) 22.4773, 7. Jackson (8-2) 19.2, 8. Granville (8-2) 19.0975, 9. Cols. Eastmoor Acad. (6-4) 17.4753, 10. Cols. St. Francis DeSales (6-4) 16.2602, 11. Delaware Buckeye Valley (7-3) 16.1753, 12. The Plains Athens (8-2) 14.65

 

Region 12 – 1. Trotwood-Madison (10-0) 32, 2. Kettering Archbishop Alter (9-1) 25.6, 3. Franklin (8-2) 24.45, 4. Goshen (9-1) 23.2, 5. Day. Dunbar (7-3) 19.2653, 6. New Richmond (8-2) 18.75, 7. Day. Chaminade Julienne (7-3) 18.3975, 8. Elida (8-2) 17.35, 9. Cin. Archbishop McNicholas (6-4) 16.7, 10. Celina (7-3) 16.25, 11. Bellbrook (7-3) 14.95, 12. Wapakoneta (6-4) 14.3

 

Division IV

Region 13 – 1. Steubenville (10-0) 33.6771, 2. Perry (10-0) 25.85, 3. Cortland Lakeview (9-1) 22.7, 4. Poland Seminary (8-2) 19.6, 5. Youngstown Cardinal Mooney (6-4) 18.6, 6. Girard (9-1) 16.95, 7. Struthers (7-3) 16.15, 8. Salem (7-3) 15.65, 9. Canton South (6-4) 13.95, 10. Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acad. (7-3) 11.2122, 11. Lisbon Beaver (7-3) 10.6237, 12. Ravenna Southeast (6-4) 10.0213

 

Region 14 – 1. Bellville Clear Fork (10-0) 33.3333, 2. Shelby (10-0) 25.6, 3. St. Marys Memorial (9-1) 25.15, 4. Pepper Pike Orange (8-2) 18.847, 5. Bellevue (7-3) 18.3444, 6. Sparta Highland (8-2) 17.3, 7. Wauseon (8-2) 17.25, 8. Lorain Clearview (9-1) 17.0278, 9. Oberlin Firelands (8-2) 15.35, 10. Bryan (6-4) 14.55, 11. Port Clinton (5-5) 11.65, 12. Van Wert (5-5) 10.8

 

Region 15 – 1. Newark Licking Valley (10-0) 27.6, 2. St. Clairsville (8-2) 24.25, 3. Gnadenhutten Indian Valley (10-0) 22.25, 4. Carroll Bloom-Carroll (8-2) 20.4, 5. New Concord John Glenn (8-2) 18.7, 6. Byesville Meadowbrook (8-2) 16, 7. Duncan Falls Philo (7-3) 15.0672, 8. Chillicothe Unioto (8-2) 15.05, 9. Uhrichsville Claymont (8-2) 14.15, 10. Amanda-Clearcreek (6-4) 13.1, 11. Lancaster Fairfield Union (6-4) 12.8, 12. Gallipolis Gallia Acad. (5-5) 10.3

 

Region 16 – 1. Germantown Valley View (10-0) 31.4, 2. Cin. Wyoming (10-0) 27.7313, 3. Cin. Taft (8-2) 26.6722, 4. Clarksville Clinton-Massie (9-1) 24.55, 5. Plain City Jonathan Alder (8-2) 22.7, 6. Cin. Indian Hill (8-2) 20.8712, 7. London (8-2) 20.25, 8. Waverly (7-3) 18.6, 9. Middletown Bishop Fenwick (6-4) 16.1612, 10. Springfield Shawnee (5-5) 15.1, 11. Cin. Aiken (8-2) 14.002, 12. Day. Oakwood (5-5) 13.4

 

Division V

Region 17 – 1. North Lima South Range (10-0) 30.85, 2. Orwell Grand Valley (10-0) 19.2, 3. Sullivan Black River (9-1) 19.05, 4. Akron Manchester (8-2) 18.3, 5. Navarre Fairless (8-2) 16.25, 6. Gates Mills Gilmour Acad. (6-4) 15.3268, 7. Wickliffe (7-3) 13.65, 8. Columbiana Crestview (6-4) 9.9687, 9. Garrettsville Garfield (4-5) 8.3687, 10. Orrville (4-6) 7.9, 11. Leavittsburg LaBrae (5-5) 7.65, 12. West Salem Northwestern (5-5) 7.55

 

Region 18 – 1. Pemberville Eastwood (10-0) 26.85, 2. Marion Pleasant (8-1) 22.8333, 3. Archbold (8-2) 21.1, 4. Milan Edison (8-2) 18.5, 5. Tontogany Otsego (8-2) 18.45, 6. Lewistown Indian Lake (7-3) 15.35, 7. Genoa Area (8-2) 15.2, 8. Swanton (7-3) 14.8, 9. Liberty Center (7-3) 14.6, 10. Millbury Lake (6-4) 12, 11. Oak Harbor (5-5) 11.55, 12. Huron (5-5) 11.05

 

Region 19 – 1. Wheelersburg (10-0) 29.8515, 2. Portsmouth West (9-1) 24.45, 3. Johnstown-Monroe (8-2) 22.2308, 4. Belmont Union Local (8-2) 18.75, 5. Gahanna Cols. Acad. (8-2) 17.0828, 6. Oak Hill (7-2) 16.8333, 7. Martins Ferry (7-3) 16.6333, 8. Cols. Bishop Ready (7-3) 14.8, 9. Proctorville Fairland (6-4) 13.65, 10. Portsmouth (5-5) 9.85, 11. Ironton (4-6) 8.95, 12. Johnstown Northridge (6-4) 8.25

 

Region 20 – 1. Casstown Miami East (9-1) 19.15, 2. Middletown Madison (8-2) 18.4, 3. Cin. Hills Christian Acad. (7-2) 18.2184, 4. Bethel-Tate (10-0) 18.2, 5. West Jefferson (9-0) 17.8215, 6. Jamestown Greeneview (10-0) 17.5354, 7. Anna (7-3) 15.4, 8. Reading (7-3) 15.15, 9. Carlisle (7-3) 14.35, 10. Cin. Summit Country Day (8-2) 13.35, 11. Brookville (6-4) 13, 12. Camden Preble Shawnee (7-3) 10.9

 

Division VI

Region 21 – 1. Rootstown (10-0) 24.8729, 2. Mogadore (8-1) 22.9875, 3. Kirtland (10-0) 21.7763, 4. Creston Norwayne (9-1) 19.85, 5. Berlin Center Western Reserve (8-2) 17.35, 6. Youngstown Liberty (8-2) 16.1, 7. East Palestine (8-2) 15.9, 8. Columbiana (7-3) 14.75, 9. New Middletown Springfield (7-3) 14.1, 10. McDonald (8-2) 13.75, 11. Independence (7-3) 13.6556, 12. Columbia Station Columbia (5-5) 11.8

 

Region 22 – 1. Findlay Liberty-Benton (9-1) 23.6, 2. Bucyrus Wynford (8-2) 17.6944, 3. Attica Seneca East (8-1) 17.0556, 4. Hicksville (8-2) 16.7, 5. Gibsonburg (9-1) 14.25, 6. Jeromesville Hillsdale (7-3) 12.6, 7. Carey (7-3) 12.0414, 8. Ada (7-3) 12, 9. Ashland Crestview (7-3) 11.95, 10. Defiance Tinora (6-4) 10.8, 11. Sherwood Fairview (6-4) 10.5, 12. Tol. Ottawa Hills (7-3) 9.95

 

Region 23 – 1. Nelsonville-York (10-0) 26.1, 2. Chillicothe Southeastern (10-0) 21.65, 3. Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant (9-1) 19.8081, 4. Beverly Fort Frye (9-1) 19.2, 5. Galion Northmor (8-2) 18.7, 6. Sarahsville Shenandoah (8-2) 14.8357, 7. Steubenville Cath. Central (7-3) 14.183, 8. Shadyside (7-3) 13.7214, 9. Howard East Knox (7-3) 10.45, 10. Grandview Hts. (5-5) 6.7, 11. Marion Elgin (7-3) 6.4, 12. Milford Center Fairbanks (5-5) 6.2434

 

Region 24 – 1. Lima Central Cath. (9-1) 25.95, 2. Maria Stein Marion Local (10-0) 24.4, 3. Spencerville (8-2) 17.75, 4. Coldwater (7-3) 17.25, 5. Tipp City Bethel (9-1) 16.05, 6. Mechanicsburg (8-2) 15.1712, 7. Fort Recovery (6-4) 14.4, 8. Miamisburg Day. Christian (9-1) 14.1686, 9. St. Henry (6-4) 12.4, 10. West Liberty-Salem (8-2) 11.3102, 11. Delphos Jefferson (6-4) 9, 12. New Lebanon Dixie (5-5) 7.15

 

Division VII

Region 25 – 1. Dalton (10-0) 24.7, 2. Cuyahoga Hts. (8-1) 16.7566, 3. East Canton (8-2) 16, 4. Windham (8-2) 11.2173, 5. Lisbon David Anderson (6-4) 10.6, 6. Valley Christian (5-5) 10.4313, 7. Warren John F. Kennedy (4-6) 7.5673, 8. Vienna Mathews (6-4) 6.1806, 9. Toronto (4-6) 5.45, 10. Malvern (4-6) 5.4, 11. Strasburg-Franklin (4-6) 4.6, 12. Newbury (4-6) 3.9194

 

Region 26 – 1. Norwalk St. Paul (10-0) 19.65, 2. McComb (8-2) 16.55, 3. Pandora-Gilboa (8-2) 15.2, 4. Edgerton (8-2) 14.95, 5. Tiffin Calvert (7-3) 14.1, 6. Sycamore Mohawk (8-2) 13.5015, 7. Leipsic (7-3) 12.15, 8. Haviland Wayne Trace (6-4) 10.95, 9. West Unity Hilltop (8-2) 9.6, 10. Monroeville (6-4) 9.3212, 11. Arlington (5-5) 8.8, 12. North Baltimore (6-4) 8.65

 

Region 27 – 1. Danville (9-1) 21, 2. Waterford (9-1) 16.6338, 3. Canal Winchester Harvest Prep. (9-1) 16.45, 4. Lucas (8-2) 16.4318, 5. Glouster Trimble (8-2) 13.303, 6. Hannibal River (6-4) 11.997, 7. Portsmouth Sciotoville (8-2) 11.9675, 8. Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans (8-2) 11.85, 9. Corning Miller (7-3) 10.6622, 10. Woodsfield Monroe Central (6-4) 9.4207, 11. Racine Southern (7-3) 8.4591, 12. Sugar Grove Berne Union (7-3) 7.852

 

Region 28 – 1. Convoy Crestview (9-1) 18, 2. Sidney Lehman Cath. (9-1) 17.35, 3. Delphos St. John’s (6-4) 15.55, 4. Minster (6-4) 15.5, 5. Fort Loramie (8-2) 13.5545, 6. DeGraff Riverside (6-4) 10.1, 7. Lima Perry (6-4) 10, 8. Ansonia (6-4) 7.3, 9. Lockland (5-4) 7.2261, 10. Cin. Miami Valley Christian Acad. (4-6) 6.3974, 11. Cin. Gamble Montessori (5-5) 6.1827, 12. Springfield Cath. Central (3-7) 5.0276

Leave a comment or information HERE - Must include FIRST & LAST NAME!

CONTACT NBX:
419.581.9629 (leave message)
Available ONLINE 24/7/365
NBX powered by PANDA Technologies
February 2017
Logo Panel April 2017
October 2018 Rail
Lynn – Rose Slider
T and J Jan 2016
Kelley Jan 2016
Gerdeman Ins Jan 2016
NBXpress Archives
  • 2018 (1862)
  • 2017 (2183)
  • 2016 (2101)
  • 2015 (2131)
  • 2014 (384)