NBLS Website
Best 1st Job – Anytime Breakfast
Stormy Weather
Oct. 2018 Update
Internet Iceberg – Cable Shark
Nov 2018
April 29 Rail
Aug 18 2018 – Auto Loan
Holidays 2018
March 25
Weekly Specials

OHSAA Releases Weekly Football Computer Ratings – Week 9

Regular season ends Saturday night; first weekly notes packet released

The Ohio High School Athletic Association released its weekly football computer ratings Tuesday, Oct. 28. The weekly computer ratings are released every Tuesday afternoon beginning after the fourth week of the season, leading up to the final report this Sunday, Nov. 2.

The top 20 schools in both Division I regions are shown below, while the top 12 schools are shown in Divisions II through VII. Ratings are listed by division and region with record and average points. Log on to the football page at OHSAA.org for an explanation of how the ratings are calculated. The complete report showing all teams in every region is linked below in PDF format.

There are seven football divisions, with the largest 72 schools placed in Division I and the remaining schools placed in Divisions II through VII (approximately 108 schools in each division). There are two regions in Division I and four regions each in Divisions II through VII. The top 16 teams in both Division I regions will qualify for the playoffs, while the top eight schools in each region in Divisions II through VII will qualify.

Division VII

Region 24 – 1. Arlington (8-1) 14.1111, 2. Tiffin Calvert (7-2) 12.4889, 3. McComb (7-2) 10.8333, 4. Columbus Grove (5-4) 10.7722, 5. Tol. Christian (7-2) 9.2389, 6. Pandora-Gilboa (6-3) 7.8944, 7. Delphos St. John’s (4-5) 6.9944, 8. Leipsic (4-5) 6.3056, 9. Edgerton (4-5) 5.5556, 10. North Baltimore (4-5) 5.2667, 11. Hicksville (4-5) 5.0222, 12. Tol. Ottawa Hills (3-6) 4.4167

Division VI

Region 20 – 1. Defiance Tinora (9-0) 18.2833, 2. Lima Central Cath. (7-2) 17.2273, 3. Convoy Crestview (7-2) 16.2056, 4. Bucyrus Wynford (8-1) 15.6778, 5. Spencerville (8-1) 15.6611, 6. Haviland Wayne Trace (7-2) 12.7611, 7. Defiance Ayersville (8-1) 12.4222, 8. Van Buren (7-2) 11.9333, 9. Delphos Jefferson (7-2) 11.7556, 10. Carey (8-1) 11.65, 11. Gibsonburg (8-1) 10.9222, 12. Northwood (5-4) 9.2722

Division V

Region 16 – 1. Huron (8-1) 21.4167, 2. Coldwater (8-1) 21.2667, 3. Findlay Liberty-Benton (9-0) 21.0444, 4. Marion Pleasant (9-0) 21.0, 5. Doylestown Chippewa (8-1) 18.3667, 6. Pemberville Eastwood (8-1) 17.4333, 7. Elyria Cath. (6-3) 15.9667, 8. Delta (8-1) 14.5667, 9. Columbia Station Columbia (8-1) 14.5111, 10. Ottawa-Glandorf (7-2) 14.0111, 11. Creston Norwayne (5-4) 10.8056, 12. Bucyrus (7-2) 10.1833

http://www.ohsaa.org/sports/ft/boys/default.asp

Leave a comment or information HERE - Must include FIRST & LAST NAME!

CONTACT NBX:
419.581.9629 (leave message)
Available ONLINE 24/7/365
NBX powered by PANDA Technologies
Lynn – Rose Slider
T and J Jan 2016
October 2018 Rail
Logo Panel April 2017
Kelley Jan 2016
February 2017
Gerdeman Ins Jan 2016