Weekly Specials
January Start with us
Gerdeman Ins Jan 2016
BVH March 2020
May 2019
Bowlus for Commish 2020
Ol’ Jenny
Sheriff 2020 Rail
Oct. 2018 Update
Logo
Briar Hill Health Update
Speweik for Judge
March 2020

Tiger HS Track Competes at Dick Schultz Invitational

On Friday April 29, the North Baltimore High School track team competed at the Dick Schultz Invitation in Fostoria, Ohio.  This event was hosted by Hopewell-Loudon.  Ten teams competed in all, with the NB Boys finishing 6th, the NB Girls finishing 8th.
submitted by Suzanne Bucher

Tiger Girls Top 8

PV – 2nd K Carles 8’0” (tie), 7th J Bucher 7’0” (tie)

LJ – 5th M Ernsberger 14’1.25”

Shot – 4th K Brooker 30’6.5”

Discus – 5th K Brooker 92’8”

100 – 6th M Ernsberger 14.36

200 – 8th C Hiser 32.77

100H – 1st M Ernsberger 16.42

4×100 – 7th K Carles, C Hiser, J Bucher, M Ernsberger 58.56

4×400 – 6th L Hetrick, H Rose, K Powell, L McCartney 5:30.39

Boys Top 8

HJ – 4th I Reinhart 5’4”

PV – 5th J Rockhill 9’6” (tie)

LJ – 5th N Brian 17’11”

Shot – 4th Z Meggitt 41’10.5”

Discus – 8th Z Meggitt 103’7”

100 – 5th N Brian 12.39

200 – 6th T Stimmel 25.32

400 – 3rd T Stimmel 54.59

1-Mile – 5th N Pelton 5:16.10

2-Mile – 8th N Pelton 11:31.47

110H – 6th C Gerdeman 18.94

300H – 5th C Gerdeman 46.90

4×100 – 6th I Reinhart, J Rockhill, H Matthes, C Gerdeman 52:20

4×200 – 3rd N Brian, T Stimmel, I Reinhart, J Smith 1:39.25

4×400 – 7th C Gerdeman, K Gerdeman, B Keller, E Smith 4:40.89

4×800 – 7th A Fisher, N Pelton, K Gerdeman, C Bowen 10:50.84

—–

Shot WC – 1st B Lanning 8’9.5”

100 WC – 1st B Lanning 25.90

400 WC – 1st B Lanning 1:51.24

800 WC – 1st B Lanning 3:55.44

**Congratulations to Brandon Lanning who broke the NBHS record in the Seated WC 100m Dash Wed May 27th with a time of 23.6 seconds.

Girls – Team Rankings:

1.     Bucyrus – 1162.     Hopewell-Loudon – 1053.     Tiffin Calvert – 744.     Buckeye Central – 735.     Gibsonburg – 716.     Delta – 62.57.     Lakota – 45.58.     N Baltimore – 339.     St Wendelin – 2310.   New Riegel – 11
Boys – Team Rankings
1.     Hopewell-Loudon – 1042.     Delta – 883.     Bucyrus – 84.54.     Gibsonburg – 805.     St Wendelin – 66.56.     N Baltimore – 63.57.     Buckeye Central – 588.     New Riegel – 389.     Lakota – 37.510.   Tiffin Calvert – 36
Upcoming NBHS Track Schedule:
Tue May 3 – Doug Mowery Invite @ Van Buren, 4:30
Fri May 6 @ Ottawa Hills Relays, 4:00
Mon May 9, Lakota/New Riegel/Arcadia, Home, 4:30
Fri May 13th, BVC Championship @ Liberty-Benton, 4:30
May 18, 19, 21 – Girls’ Districts @ GibsonburgMay 19, 21 – Boys’ Districts @ Findlay HS
Track 4-30 4
Noah Brian – Long Jump
Track 4-30 3
Isaiah Reinhart – High Jump
Track 4-30 2
Josh Rockhill – Pole Vault

Track 4-30 1

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

NBX powered by PANDA Technologies
February 2017
NBLS Website