Ol’ Jenny
January Start with us
Oct. 2018 Update
Weekly Specials
March 2020
Logo
Briar Hill Health Update
May 2019
Gerdeman Ins Jan 2016
BVH March 2020

Winter Sports Awards Held at NBHS

Last week Winter Sports awards were distributed to basketball teams, wrestlers, and cheerleaders at NBHS.
Here are some Fotos by Ferg:

The North Baltimore Winter Sports Awards were held Monday, March 19, 2018.

 Cheerleading Awards

Captain Awards – Megan Smith & Valerie Buchanan

MVP – Megan Smith

Coaches Award – Jordan Bucher

Tiger Spirit – Cristina Morales

Most Improved – Madison Swartz

Boys’ Basketball Awards

Offensive MVP – Julian Hagemyer

Defensive MVP – Brady Rader

Tiger Award – Noah Cotterman

Most Improved – Tyler Durfey

Captain Awards – Julian Hagemyer & Noah Cotterman

BVC 1st Team – Julian Hagemyer

BVC 2nd Team – Tyler Durfey & Levi Gazarek

BVC Honorable Mention – Chase Naugle & Brady Rader

Academic All BVC – Noah Cotterman, Julian Hagemyer, Adam Flores, Chase Naugle

Honorable Mention All NW Ohio – Julian Hagemyer, Tyler Durfey, Levi Gazarek

Girls’ Basketball Awards

Offensive player or the year – Alivia Light

Defensive player of the year – Katelyn Weinandy

MVP – Alivia Light

Toughest Tiger – Hailey Watson

Most Improved – Simone Thompson

BVC 1st Team – Alivia Light

BVC 2nd Team – Katelyn Weinandy

BVC Honorable Mention – Leah Lee & Simone Thompson

District 7 1st Team – Katelyn Weinandy

District 7 1st Team – Alivia Light

District 7 Honorable Mention – Leah Lee

NW Ohio 2nd Team – Alivia Light

NW Ohio Honorable Mention – Katelyn Weinandy

All-Ohio Special Mention – Alivia Light

Wrestling Awards

Hard Work & Dedication Award – David Patterson

Captain Awards – David Patterson & Nate Staley

Coaches Award – Levi Trout

Most Improved – Koleton Carpenter

Break-Out Award – Brandon Biller

 

Cheerleading – Jordan Bucher, Cristina Morales, Madison Swartz, Valerie Buchanan, Megan Smith
Wrestling-B. Biller
Wrestling- K. Carpenter
Basketball–A. Kepling
Basketball–A. Light
Wrestling–D. Patterson
Basketball–H. Watson
Basketball-K. Brooker
S. Thompson-Basketball
Wrestling–L. Trout
K. Weinandy–Basketball
Basketball–A. Flores, B. Rader, C. Naugle, N. Cotterman, T. Durfey, L. Gazarek, J. Hagemyer
Seniors N. Staley and D. Patterson-Wrestling

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

NBX powered by PANDA Technologies
February 2017
NBLS Website